1560 N. Minnewawa Ave. Clovis, CA 93619  |  (559) 327-3000

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff

Administration

 
Joe Aiello
Principal
 
Kia Yang
Deputy Principal
327-3072 
 
 
Jennifer Arruda
7-12 Learning Director
327-3572
Cece Dansby
Learning Director
327-3386 
 
James Gambrell
Athletic Director/Learning Director
327-3272 
Jason James
Learning Director
327-3328 
Daryl Katoch
7-12 Learning Director
327-3574 
[email protected]
 
 
Debi Kelly
Learning Director
327-3182 
[email protected]
 
Tina teNyenhuis
Learning Director
327-3178
 
Amanda Torres
Learning Director
327-3181
 
Sarah Tozlian
Activites Director 
327-3262 
[email protected]
 

Counseling & Career Center

 
Jeff Hodges
Head Counselor
327-3144 
 
Tracy Brandon
Counselor 
327-3143 
 
Mandie Engelbert
Counselor
 
Daniel Felix
Counselor 
327-3141 
 
Maxx Her
Couselor
327-3140 
 
Tara Rowland
Career Center
327-3146 
 
Chris Salone
Counselor
Elise Souza
Administrative Assistant
327-3138 
Troy Wagner
Counselor
327-3392 
[email protected]
       

Attendance

Mari Sarabia
Head of Attendance
327-3144
Laura Bradbrook
Attendance 
327-3435
Patricia Orozco
Attendance 
327-3436
      

Health Services & Student Emotional Support

 
Sarah Wilson
Nurse 
327-3077 
Vanessa Peffer
Nurse Assistant 
327-3078 
      
 
Scott Berglund
Psychologist
327-3393 
 
Lauren Allbritton
Psychologist
327-3389 
 
      
 
Bryan Franks
Clovis Support Intervention (CSI)
Coordinator
 
Marcos Martinez
Peer Counselor Coordinator 
 
 
Shari Tolbert
Social & Emotional Counselor
327-3074 
 

Transition Team

 
Daryl Katoch
Learning Director 7-12
327-3574 
Ryan Gutierrez
Coordinator
327-3420 
      
 
Shane Cams
Student Resource Liaison
327-3424
Mario Cisneros
Student Resource Liaison 
327-3421 
Amanda Croft
Instructional Assistant
327-3425 
 
      
Ren Leach
Student Resource Liaison
327-3427
[email protected]
Jessica Micheli
Student Resource Liaison
327-3426
[email protected]
Karah Mitchell
Student Resource Liaison
327-3014
[email protected]
      
 
Sylvia Tinoco
Instructional Assistant
327-3423
[email protected]
    
 

Business Support Staff

 
Elaine Armo
Administrative Assistant 
327-3391 
Ali Bartosch
Data Processor 
327-3438 
Tracey Campbell
Administrative Assistant
      
 
Lizette Garcia
Receptionist
327-3064 
Kim Harris
Administrative Assistant
327-3182
Jennifer Holtermann
Administrative Assistant
327-3184
Tammy Jett
Foundation Secretary
327-3076 
[email protected]
Annette Lantis
Administrative Assistant
327-3073

[email protected]

 
Tracy Leach
Registrar
327-3443
[email protected]
 
      
 
Nancy Majors
Administrative Assistant/Office Manager
327-3071
[email protected]
 
 
Lorie Ruth
Administrative Assistant 
327-3271
[email protected]
 
 
Stacy Vuicich
Financial Secretary
327-3450 
      
 
Tricia Wallace
Administrative Assistant
327-3331
 
 
 
 
       

Library Learning Center & Technology

 
Suzanne Streeter
Teacher Librarian
327-3081 
Jordana Kaiser
Technology Coordinator
      

Teachers by Departments and Programs

 English Language Arts
      
 
Julie Andrews
Patrick Beggs
Courtnay Bragg
      
 
Brook Constable
Bryan Franks
Chet Frantzich
      
 
Kathleen Gleason
[email protected]
 
Melissa Gunn
[email protected]
      
Ashley Hall
[email protected]
 
Donna Lutjens
[email protected]
 
Marcos Martinez
[email protected]
      
 
Victory Pope
 
Laura Riley
 
Allison Swearengen
      
 
Nancy Watson
  
 
 Health
      
 
Irene Orozco Jauregui
Ross Wood
 
 Math
      
 
Deanna Certain
Steve Dittmann
Greg Funk
      
 
Connie Hanke
Kari Mancillas
Website
Lucimar Myers
[email protected]
      
   
Nick Paramo
[email protected]
 
      
 
Dayna Samra
 
James Soares
James [email protected]
 
      
 
Lue Vang
[email protected]
 
 
Kirk Zimmerman
[email protected]
 
 
 
 Performing Arts
      
 
Joe Avery
Associate Director of Instrumental Music
Director of Percussion 
Matt Haltom
Director of Choir
Jennifer Harrington
Director of Colorguard 
     
John Lack
Director of Instrumental Music
 
Joey Neuenschwander
Associate Director of instrumental Music
[email protected]
 
Abigail Paxton
Drama
[email protected]
      
 
Barb Shinaver
Associate Director of Instrumental Music
Director of Jazz
    
 
 Physical Education
      
 
Brad Fontes
Matt Giordano
John Jay
      
 
Joe Kemp
Shannon Moser
Chantal White
      
 
Troy Tirapelle
 
Adam Wall
 
Mavis Washington
      
 
Brian Weaver
    
 
 Science
      
Andrew Austin
Michael Cooper
Website
Scott Endler
      
 
Jennifer Harris
Kendia Herrington
Lisa Lazarus
      
Priscilla Pellegrini
 
Dimple Ravuri
[email protected]
      
 
Daniel Samarin
 
Braulia Sapien
[email protected]
 
Doug Soderstrom
[email protected]
      
 
Irene Teraoka
 
 
 
 
 Social Science
      
 
Michael Alvord
Casey Carter
      
 
Erin Espinoza
Pat Geil
John Gross
[email protected]
 
      
 
Kristin Heimerdinger
[email protected]
Trey Mitchell
[email protected]
 
Jennifer O'Meara
[email protected]
      
 
Mike Perales
[email protected]
 
Garrett Pickford
Website
      
 
Maurine Sommer
 
Christine Tessler
[email protected]
 
 
 Study Skills
 
Amy Munkers
Mike Vogt
 
 Visual Arts
      
 
Will Herring
Photography
Website
Colette Miura
Ceramics
Website
Jeff Nichols
Art 
[email protected]
      
 
Dan Pearce
Digital Filmmaking/Videography 
[email protected]
 
 
 
 
 
       
 World Languages
      
 
Sally Babcock
Susan Carlock
Nicolas Gonzalez
      
Yazmin Manjarrez
Angel Rodriguez
Mark Trotter
      
 
Gabrielle Waters
 
 Lili Wong
 
Vicky Xiong
      

Programs

 Advancement Via Individual Determintion (AVID)
       
 
Patrict Beggs
Pat Geil
Amy Munkers
       
 
Mike Perales
 
 Career Technical Education (CTE)
      
Kelly Bettencourt
Patient Care
George Bonanno
Food Service and Hospitality
Linda Bone
Business
Student Store
      
 
Brook Constable
Education
Sara Hanson
Education, Design and Visual Arts 
Will Herring
Design and Visual Arts
        
 
Kendia Herrington
Environmental Resources
Scott January
Industrial Arts
[email protected]
 
Sascha Ludwig
Environmental Resources
      
 
Abigail Paxton
Drama
[email protected]
 
Dan Pearce
Production Managerial
 
Daniel Samarin
Engineering Design
      
  Allison Swearengen
Education
    
 

Special Education

 
Rebekah Blanchette
Rich Contreras
Caroline Corgiat
      
 
Steve Kidd
Karen Layne
Connor Loggins
      
 
Noemi Ortiz
 
Melinda Pate
 
Stephanie Poitras
      
Sarah Santini
 
Briana Williams
 
Elizabeth Gonzalez
 
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
More
Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website