1560 N. Minnewawa Ave. Clovis, CA 93619  |  (559) 327-3000

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff

Administration

 
Joe Aiello
Principal
 
Kia Yang
Deputy Principal
327-3072 
 
 
Jennifer Arruda
7-12 Learning Director
327-3572
Cece Dansby
Learning Director
327-3386 
 
James Gambrell
Athletic Director/Learning Director
327-3272 
Jason James
Learning Director
327-3328 
Daryl Katoch
7-12 Learning Director
327-3574 
DarylKatoch@cusd.com
 
 
Debi Kelly
Learning Director
327-3182 
DebiKelly@cusd.com
 
Tina teNyenhuis
Learning Director
327-3178
 
Amanda Torres
Learning Director
327-3181
 
Sarah Tozlian
Activites Director 
327-3262 
SarahTozlian@cusd.com
 

Counseling & Career Center

 
Jeff Hodges
Head Counselor
327-3144 
 
Tracy Brandon
Counselor 
327-3143 
 
Mandie Engelbert
Counselor
 
Daniel Felix
Counselor 
327-3141 
 
Maxx Her
Couselor
327-3140 
 
Tara Rowland
Career Center
327-3146 
 
Chris Salone
Counselor
Elise Souza
Administrative Assistant
327-3138 
Troy Wagner
Counselor
327-3392 
TroyWagner@cusd.com
       

Attendance

Mari Sarabia
Head of Attendance
327-3144
Laura Bradbrook
Attendance 
327-3435
Patricia Orozco
Attendance 
327-3436
      

Health Services & Student Emotional Support

 
Sarah Wilson
Nurse 
327-3077 
Vanessa Peffer
Nurse Assistant 
327-3078 
      
 
Scott Berglund
Psychologist
327-3393 
 
Lauren Allbritton
Psychologist
327-3389 
 
      
 
Bryan Franks
Clovis Support Intervention (CSI)
Coordinator
 
Marcos Martinez
Peer Counselor Coordinator 
 
 
Shari Tolbert
Social & Emotional Counselor
327-3074 
 

Transition Team

 
Daryl Katoch
Learning Director 7-12
327-3574 
Ryan Gutierrez
Coordinator
327-3420 
      
 
Shane Cams
Student Resource Liaison
327-3424
Mario Cisneros
Student Resource Liaison 
327-3421 
Amanda Croft
Instructional Assistant
327-3425 
 
      
Ren Leach
Student Resource Liaison
327-3427
RenLeach@cusd.com
Jessica Micheli
Student Resource Liaison
327-3426
JessicaMicheli@cusd.com
Karah Mitchell
Student Resource Liaison
327-3014
KarahMitchell@cusd.com
      
 
Sylvia Tinoco
Instructional Assistant
327-3423
SylviaTinoco@cusd.com
    
 

Business Support Staff

 
Elaine Armo
Administrative Assistant 
327-3391 
Ali Bartosch
Data Processor 
327-3438 
Tracey Campbell
Administrative Assistant
      
 
Lizette Garcia
Receptionist
327-3064 
Kim Harris
Administrative Assistant
327-3182
Jennifer Holtermann
Administrative Assistant
327-3184
Tammy Jett
Foundation Secretary
327-3076 
TammyJett@cusd.co
Annette Lantis
Administrative Assistant
327-3073

AnnetteLantis@cusd.com

 
Tracy Leach
Registrar
327-3443
TracyLeach@cusd.com
 
      
 
Nancy Majors
Administrative Assistant/Office Manager
327-3071
NancyMajors@cusd.com
 
 
Lorie Ruth
Administrative Assistant 
327-3271
LorieRuth@cusd.com
 
 
Stacy Vuicich
Financial Secretary
327-3450 
      
 
Tricia Wallace
Administrative Assistant
327-3331
 
 
 
 
       

Library Learning Center & Technology

 
Suzanne Streeter
Teacher Librarian
327-3081 
Jordana Kaiser
Technology Coordinator
      

Teachers by Departments and Programs

 English Language Arts
      
 
Julie Andrews

Patrick Beggs

Courtnay Bragg
      
 
Brook Constable

Bryan Franks

Chet Frantzich
      

 
Kathleen Gleason
KathleenGleason@cusd.com
 
Melissa Gunn
MelissaGunn@cusd.com
      

Ashley Hall
AshleyHall@cusd.com
 
Donna Lutjens
DonnaLutjens@cusd.com
 
Marcos Martinez
MarcosMartinez@cusd.com
      
 
Victory Pope
 
Laura Riley
 
Allison Swearengen
      
 
Nancy Watson
 Jake Riley
Website
JakeRiley@cusd.com


 
 Health
      
 
Irene Orozco Jauregui

Ross Wood


 
 Math
      
 
Deanna Certain

Steve Dittmann

Greg Funk
      
 
Connie Hanke

Kari Mancillas
Website

Lucimar Myers
LucimarMyers@cusd.com
      
   
Nick Paramo
NickParamo@cusd.com
 
      
 
Dayna Samra
 
James Soares
James Soares@cusd.com
 
      
 
Lue Vang
LueVang@cusd.com
 
 
Kirk Zimmerman
KirkZimmerman@cusd.com
 
 
 

 Performing Arts
      
 
Joe Avery
Associate Director of Instrumental Music
Director of Percussion 

Matt Haltom
Director of Choir

Jennifer Harrington
Director of Colorguard 
     

John Lack
Director of Instrumental Music
 
Joey Neuenschwander
Associate Director of instrumental Music
JoeyNeuenschwander@cusd.com
 

Abigail Paxton
Drama
AbigailPaxton@cusd.com
      
 
Barb Shinaver
Associate Director of Instrumental Music
Director of Jazz
 
  
 

 Physical Education
      
 
Brad Fontes

Matt Giordano

John Jay
      
 
Joe Kemp

Shannon Moser

Chantal White
      
 
Troy Tirapelle
 
Adam Wall
 
Mavis Washington
      
 
Brian Weaver
    
 
 Science
      

Andrew Austin

Michael Cooper
Website

Scott Endler
      
 
Jennifer Harris

Kendia Herrington

Lisa Lazarus
      


Sascha Ludwig
 
Priscilla Pellegrini
      
 
Dimple Ravuri
DimpleRavuri@cusd.com
 
Daniel Samarin
 
Braulia Sapien
BrauliaSapien@cusd.com
      
 
Doug Soderstrom
DougSoderstrom@cusd.com
  
 

 Social Science
      
 
Michael Alvord

Casey Carter


      
 
Erin Espinoza

Pat Geil

John Gross
JohnGross@cusd.com
 
      
 
Kristin Heimerdinger
KristinHeimerdinger@cusd.com

Trey Mitchell
TreyMitchell@cusd.com
 
      
 
Mike Perales
MichaelPerales@cusd.com
 
Garrett Pickford
Website
      
 
Maurine Sommer
 
Christine Tessler
ChristineTessler@cusd.com
 
 
 Study Skills
 
Amy Munkers

Mike Vogt


 
 Visual Arts
      
 
Will Herring
Photography
Website

Colette Miura
Ceramics
Website

Jeff Nichols
Art 
JeffNichols@cusd.com
      
 
Dan Pearce
Digital Filmmaking/Videography 
DanielPearce@cusd.com
 

 
 
 
 


      

 World Languages
      
 
Sally Babcock

Susan Carlock

Nicolas Gonzalez
      

Yazmin Manjarrez

Angel Rodriguez

Mark Trotter
      
 
Gabrielle Waters
 
 Lili Wong
 
Vicky Xiong
      

Programs

 Advancement Via Individual Determintion (AVID)
      
 
Patrict Beggs

Pat Geil

Amy Munkers
      
 
Mike Perales




 
 Career Technical Education (CTE)
      

Kelly Bettencourt
Patient Care

George Bonanno
Food Service and Hospitality

Linda Bone
Business
Student Store
      
 
Brook Constable
Education

Sara Hanson
Education, Design and Visual Arts 

Will Herring
Design and Visual Arts
      
 
Kendia Herrington
Environmental Resources

Scott January
Industrial Arts
ScottJanuary@cusd.com
 
Sascha Ludwig
Environmental Resources
      
 
Abigail Paxton
Drama
AbigailPaxton@cusd.com
 
Dan Pearce
Production Managerial
 
Daniel Samarin
Engineering Design
      
 Allison Swearengen
Education
 
  
 

Edgenuity









Michelle Arguijo
Math

Tracy Brandon
World Language

Dean Gregory
Science







Rob Lowder
Art

Steven Moranda
Social Science

Suzanne Streeter
Homeroom Teacher
BTSN Video
Passcode: MKn84Upb
SuzanneStreeter@cusd.com 






Special Education

 
Bekah Blanchette

Rich Contreras

Caroline Corgiat
      
 
Steve Kidd

Karen Layne

Connor Loggins
      
 
Noemi Ortiz
 
Melinda Pate
 
Stephanie Poitras
      

Sarah Santini
 
Briana Williams
 
Elizabeth Gonzalez
 
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
More
Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website